Afghanistan
AT
Bulgaria
EET

Time Difference

AT (Afghanistan Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes ahead of EET (Eastern European Time)
11:30 am11:30 in Sang-e Charak, Afghanistan is 9:00 am09:00 in Dobrich, Bulgaria

Sang-e Charak to Dobrich call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:30am-6pm in Sang-e Charak which corresponds to 8am-3:30pm in Dobrich

11:30 am11:30 AT (Afghanistan Time) (Sang-e Charak, Afghanistan). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
9:00 am09:00 EET (Eastern European Time) (Dobrich, Bulgaria). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

11:30 am11:30 Sang-e Charak, Afghanistan / 9:00 am09:00 Dobrich, Bulgaria

Sang-e Charak, Afghanistan Dobrich, Bulgaria
12am (midnight) 9:30 pm
1am 10:30 pm
2am 11:30 pm
3am 12:30 am
4am 1:30 am
5am 2:30 am
6am 3:30 am
7am 4:30 am
8am 5:30 am
9am 6:30 am
10am 7:30 am
11am 8:30 am
12pm (noon) 9:30 am
1pm 10:30 am
2pm 11:30 am
3pm 12:30 pm
4pm 1:30 pm
5pm 2:30 pm
6pm 3:30 pm
7pm 4:30 pm
8pm 5:30 pm
9pm 6:30 pm
10pm 7:30 pm
11pm 8:30 pm
0:00 21:30
1:00 22:30
2:00 23:30
3:00 0:30
4:00 1:30
5:00 2:30
6:00 3:30
7:00 4:30
8:00 5:30
9:00 6:30
10:00 7:30
11:00 8:30
12:00 9:30
13:00 10:30
14:00 11:30
15:00 12:30
16:00 13:30
17:00 14:30
18:00 15:30
19:00 16:30
20:00 17:30
21:00 18:30
22:00 19:30
23:00 20:30

Sang-e Charak Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AT - Afghanistan Time
AFT - Afghanistan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during Afghanistan Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Afghanistan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sang-e Charak Facts

Country
Afghanistan
Alternative Names
Sang-e Charak, Sang-e Chārak
Population
15,377
Currency
Afghani (AFN)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 50' N Latitude / 66° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+93

Dobrich Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 3am to 4am Sunday, March 31, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 31, 2024, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 4am to 3am Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Dobrich Facts

Country
Bulgaria
Alternative Names
Bazargic, Dobric, Dobrich, Dobrici, Dobricius, Dobricz, Dobritch, Dobritj, Dobrits, Dobritsch, Dobritsj, Dobritx, Dobritš, Dobriç, Dobriĉ, Dobrič, Dobričius, Dobrych, Dòbritx, Hadzi-Oghlu-Pazardzik, Hadži-Oghlu-Pazardžik, Khadzhioglu Bazardzhik, Khadzhioglu Pazardzhik, Ntomprits, Tolbuhin, Tolbukhin, dobeulichi, doburichi, duo bu li qi, dwbrch, dwbrych, dwbrytsh, dwbryz, Ντόμπριτς, Добрич, Добрыч, Դոբրիչ, דובריץ, دوبريتش, دوبرچ, دوبریچ, ドブリチ, 多布里奇, 도브리치
Population
94,831
Currency
Lev (BGN)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 34' N Latitude / 27° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+359