Afghanistan
AT
Germany
CEST

Time Difference

AT (Afghanistan Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
12:00 pm12:00 in Sang-e Charak, Afghanistan is 9:30 am09:30 in Biberach an der Riss, Germany

Sang-e Charak to Biberach an der Riss call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:30am-6pm in Sang-e Charak which corresponds to 8am-3:30pm in Biberach an der Riss

12:00 pm12:00 AT (Afghanistan Time) (Sang-e Charak, Afghanistan). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
9:30 am09:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Biberach an der Riss, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

12:00 pm12:00 Sang-e Charak, Afghanistan / 9:30 am09:30 Biberach an der Riss, Germany

Sang-e Charak, Afghanistan Biberach an der Riss, Germany
12am (midnight) 9:30 pm
1am 10:30 pm
2am 11:30 pm
3am 12:30 am
4am 1:30 am
5am 2:30 am
6am 3:30 am
7am 4:30 am
8am 5:30 am
9am 6:30 am
10am 7:30 am
11am 8:30 am
12pm (noon) 9:30 am
1pm 10:30 am
2pm 11:30 am
3pm 12:30 pm
4pm 1:30 pm
5pm 2:30 pm
6pm 3:30 pm
7pm 4:30 pm
8pm 5:30 pm
9pm 6:30 pm
10pm 7:30 pm
11pm 8:30 pm
0:00 21:30
1:00 22:30
2:00 23:30
3:00 0:30
4:00 1:30
5:00 2:30
6:00 3:30
7:00 4:30
8:00 5:30
9:00 6:30
10:00 7:30
11:00 8:30
12:00 9:30
13:00 10:30
14:00 11:30
15:00 12:30
16:00 13:30
17:00 14:30
18:00 15:30
19:00 16:30
20:00 17:30
21:00 18:30
22:00 19:30
23:00 20:30

Sang-e Charak Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AT - Afghanistan Time
AFT - Afghanistan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during Afghanistan Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Afghanistan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sang-e Charak Facts

Country
Afghanistan
Alternative Names
Sang-e Charak, Sang-e Chārak
Population
15,377
Currency
Afghani (AFN)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 50' N Latitude / 66° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+93

Biberach an der Riss Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Biberach an der Riss Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Biberach, Biberach an der Riss, Biberach an der Riß, Biberakh an der Risu, Biberakh-na-Rise, Biberakh-na-Risi, bybrakh an dr rys, li si he pan bi bo la he, Биберах ан дер Рису, Биберах-на-Рисе, Біберах-на-Рісі, بیبراخ آن در ریس, 里斯河畔比伯拉赫
Population
32,333
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 05' N Latitude / 9° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49