Afghanistan
AT
Palestinian Territory
EET

Time Difference

AT (Afghanistan Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes ahead of EET (Eastern European Time)
1:30 pm13:30 in Sang-e Charak, Afghanistan is 11:00 am11:00 in Bani Suhayla, Palestinian Territory

Sang-e Charak to Bani Suhayla call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:30am-6pm in Sang-e Charak which corresponds to 8am-3:30pm in Bani Suhayla

1:30 pm13:30 AT (Afghanistan Time) (Sang-e Charak, Afghanistan). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
11:00 am11:00 EET (Eastern European Time) (Bani Suhayla, Palestinian Territory). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

1:30 pm13:30 Sang-e Charak, Afghanistan / 11:00 am11:00 Bani Suhayla, Palestinian Territory

Sang-e Charak, Afghanistan Bani Suhayla, Palestinian Territory
12am (midnight) 9:30 pm
1am 10:30 pm
2am 11:30 pm
3am 12:30 am
4am 1:30 am
5am 2:30 am
6am 3:30 am
7am 4:30 am
8am 5:30 am
9am 6:30 am
10am 7:30 am
11am 8:30 am
12pm (noon) 9:30 am
1pm 10:30 am
2pm 11:30 am
3pm 12:30 pm
4pm 1:30 pm
5pm 2:30 pm
6pm 3:30 pm
7pm 4:30 pm
8pm 5:30 pm
9pm 6:30 pm
10pm 7:30 pm
11pm 8:30 pm
0:00 21:30
1:00 22:30
2:00 23:30
3:00 0:30
4:00 1:30
5:00 2:30
6:00 3:30
7:00 4:30
8:00 5:30
9:00 6:30
10:00 7:30
11:00 8:30
12:00 9:30
13:00 10:30
14:00 11:30
15:00 12:30
16:00 13:30
17:00 14:30
18:00 15:30
19:00 16:30
20:00 17:30
21:00 18:30
22:00 19:30
23:00 20:30

Sang-e Charak Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AT - Afghanistan Time
AFT - Afghanistan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during Afghanistan Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Afghanistan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sang-e Charak Facts

Country
Afghanistan
Alternative Names
Sang-e Charak, Sang-e Chārak
Population
15,377
Currency
Afghani (AFN)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 50' N Latitude / 66° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+93

Bani Suhayla Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Saturday, April 13, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of April. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Saturday, April 13, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Saturday, October 26, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Saturday, October 26, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bani Suhayla Facts

Country
Palestinian Territory
Alternative Names
Bani Suhayl, Bani Suhayla, Bani Suhaylah, Bani Suheila, Banī Suhayl, Banī Suhaylah, Banī Suhaylā, bny shyla, بني سهيلا
Population
31,272
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 20' N Latitude / 34° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+970