Afghanistan
AT
Turkey
GMT

Time Difference

AT (Afghanistan Time) is 1 hour and 30 minutes ahead of GMT (GMT+03:00)
11:00 pm23:00 in Sang-e Charak, Afghanistan is 9:30 pm21:30 in Cubuk, Turkey

Sang-e Charak to Cubuk call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9:30am-6pm in Sang-e Charak which corresponds to 8am-4:30pm in Cubuk

11:00 pm23:00 AT (Afghanistan Time) (Sang-e Charak, Afghanistan). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
9:30 pm21:30 GMT (GMT+03:00) (Cubuk, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

11:00 pm23:00 Sang-e Charak, Afghanistan / 9:30 pm21:30 Cubuk, Turkey

Sang-e Charak, Afghanistan Cubuk, Turkey
12am (midnight) 10:30 pm
1am 11:30 pm
2am 12:30 am
3am 1:30 am
4am 2:30 am
5am 3:30 am
6am 4:30 am
7am 5:30 am
8am 6:30 am
9am 7:30 am
10am 8:30 am
11am 9:30 am
12pm (noon) 10:30 am
1pm 11:30 am
2pm 12:30 pm
3pm 1:30 pm
4pm 2:30 pm
5pm 3:30 pm
6pm 4:30 pm
7pm 5:30 pm
8pm 6:30 pm
9pm 7:30 pm
10pm 8:30 pm
11pm 9:30 pm
0:00 22:30
1:00 23:30
2:00 0:30
3:00 1:30
4:00 2:30
5:00 3:30
6:00 4:30
7:00 5:30
8:00 6:30
9:00 7:30
10:00 8:30
11:00 9:30
12:00 10:30
13:00 11:30
14:00 12:30
15:00 13:30
16:00 14:30
17:00 15:30
18:00 16:30
19:00 17:30
20:00 18:30
21:00 19:30
22:00 20:30
23:00 21:30

Sang-e Charak Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AT - Afghanistan Time
AFT - Afghanistan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during Afghanistan Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Afghanistan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sang-e Charak Facts

Country
Afghanistan
Alternative Names
Sang-e Charak, Sang-e Chārak
Population
15,377
Currency
Afghani (AFN)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 50' N Latitude / 66° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+93

Cubuk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Cubuk Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Chubuk, Chubuku, Cubuk, Distretto di Cubuk, Distretto di Çubuk, Çubuk, Чубук, Чубукъ, ضلع چوبک, چوبوک، انقرہ
Population
62,602
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 14' N Latitude / 33° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90