AKDT (Alaska Daylight Time)
GMT -8
EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
GMT -4

Time Difference

AKDT (Alaska Daylight Time) is 4 hours behind of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
4:00 am04:00 in Fairbanks, AK, USA is 8:00 am08:00 in North Miami, FL, USA

Fairbanks to North Miami call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2pm in Fairbanks which corresponds to 12pm-6pm in North Miami

4:00 am04:00 AKDT (Alaska Daylight Time) (Fairbanks, AK, USA). Offset UTC -8:00 hours
8:00 am08:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (North Miami, FL, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

4:00 am04:00 Fairbanks, AK, USA / 8:00 am08:00 North Miami, FL, USA

Fairbanks, AK, USA North Miami, FL, USA
12am (midnight) 4am
1am 5am
2am 6am
3am 7am
4am 8am
5am 9am
6am 10am
7am 11am
8am 12pm (noon)
9am 1pm
10am 2pm
11am 3pm
12pm (noon) 4pm
1pm 5pm
2pm 6pm
3pm 7pm
4pm 8pm
5pm 9pm
6pm 10pm
7pm 11pm
8pm 12am (midnight)
9pm 1am
10pm 2am
11pm 3am
0:00 4:00
1:00 5:00
2:00 6:00
3:00 7:00
4:00 8:00
5:00 9:00
6:00 10:00
7:00 11:00
8:00 12:00
9:00 13:00
10:00 14:00
11:00 15:00
12:00 16:00
13:00 17:00
14:00 18:00
15:00 19:00
16:00 20:00
17:00 21:00
18:00 22:00
19:00 23:00
20:00 0:00
21:00 1:00
22:00 2:00
23:00 3:00

Fairbanks Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AKDT - Alaska Daylight Time
AKST - Alaska Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-8:00 hours during Alaska Daylight Time, currently in use.
-9:00 hours during Alaska Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Fairbanks Facts

Country
USA
State
Alaska
Alternative Names
Barnettes Cache, FAI, Fairbanks, Fehrbanks, Fehrbenks, Ferbanks, Ferbenks, Ferbenksa, Feurbanks, Feyrbanks, Fērbenksa, feabankusu, fei er ban ke si, frbnks, fyrbanks, fyyr bynks alaska, peeobaengkeuseu, pherabamksa, pheyarabyanksa, pyyrbnqs, Фербанкс, Фербенкс, Феърбанкс, Фэрбанкс, Фэрбенкс, פיירבנקס, فربنکس, فيربانكس, فیئر بینکس، الاسکا, फेयरब्याङ्क्स, फेरबँक्स, ფერბენკსი, フェアバンクス, 費爾班克斯, 페어뱅크스
Population
32,325
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
64° 50' N Latitude / 147° 42' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

North Miami Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

North Miami Facts

Country
USA
State
Florida
Alternative Names
Nort Majami, Nort-Majami, bei mai a mi, nartha mayami, noseumaiaemi, nwrth myamy, nwrth myamy flwryda, Норт Мајами, Норт-Маямі, شمالی میامی، فلوریڈا, نورث ميامي, نورث میامی، فلوریدا, नर्थ मायामी, 北迈阿密, 노스마이애미
Population
62,435
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 53' N Latitude / 80° 11' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1