Alabama, USA
CDT
Canada
PDT

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 2 hours ahead of PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
9:00 am09:00 in Mountain Brook, AL, USA is 7:00 am07:00 in Port Alberni, Canada

Mountain Brook to Port Alberni call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Mountain Brook which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Port Alberni

9:00 am09:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Mountain Brook, AL, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
7:00 am07:00 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Port Alberni, Canada). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

9:00 am09:00 Mountain Brook, AL, USA / 7:00 am07:00 Port Alberni, Canada

Mountain Brook, AL, USA Port Alberni, Canada
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Mountain Brook Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Mountain Brook Facts

Country
USA
State
Alabama
Population
20,691
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 30' N Latitude / 86° 45' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Port Alberni Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
PST - Pacific Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 10, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 10, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 3, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 3, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Port Alberni Facts

Country
Canada
Alternative Names
Port Alberni, Port Almperni, Port-Alberni, YPB, ai bo ni gang, bwrt albyrny, Πορτ Άλμπερνι, Порт Алберни, Порт-Алберни, بورت ألبيرني, پورٹ البرنی, پورٹ البرنی، برٹش کولمبیا, 艾伯尼港
Population
20,712
Currency
Dollar (CAD)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 14' N Latitude / 124° 48' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1