Alabama, USA
CDT
Iran
IST

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 8 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (Iran Standard Time)
4:30 am04:30 in Mountain Brook, AL, USA is 1:00 pm13:00 in Bardsir, Iran

Mountain Brook to Bardsir call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Mountain Brook which corresponds to 4:30pm-6:30pm in Bardsir

4:30 am04:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Mountain Brook, AL, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
1:00 pm13:00 IST (Iran Standard Time) (Bardsir, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours

4:30 am04:30 Mountain Brook, AL, USA / 1:00 pm13:00 Bardsir, Iran

Mountain Brook, AL, USA Bardsir, Iran
12am (midnight) 8:30 am
1am 9:30 am
2am 10:30 am
3am 11:30 am
4am 12:30 pm
5am 1:30 pm
6am 2:30 pm
7am 3:30 pm
8am 4:30 pm
9am 5:30 pm
10am 6:30 pm
11am 7:30 pm
12pm (noon) 8:30 pm
1pm 9:30 pm
2pm 10:30 pm
3pm 11:30 pm
4pm 12:30 am
5pm 1:30 am
6pm 2:30 am
7pm 3:30 am
8pm 4:30 am
9pm 5:30 am
10pm 6:30 am
11pm 7:30 am
0:00 8:30
1:00 9:30
2:00 10:30
3:00 11:30
4:00 12:30
5:00 13:30
6:00 14:30
7:00 15:30
8:00 16:30
9:00 17:30
10:00 18:30
11:00 19:30
12:00 20:30
13:00 21:30
14:00 22:30
15:00 23:30
16:00 0:30
17:00 1:30
18:00 2:30
19:00 3:30
20:00 4:30
21:00 5:30
22:00 6:30
23:00 7:30

Mountain Brook Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Mountain Brook Facts

Country
USA
State
Alabama
Population
20,691
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 30' N Latitude / 86° 45' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Bardsir Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Iran Standard Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during Iran Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bardsir Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Bardesir, Bardesīr, Bardsir, Bardsīr, Deh-e Now-e Mashiz, Deh-e Now-e Mashīz, Mashiz, Mashīz, Mshiz, Qal`eh-ye Mashiz, Qal‘eh-ye Mashīz, brdsyr, بردسیر
Population
37,192
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 55' N Latitude / 56° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98