Alabama, USA
EDT
Falkland Islands
FIST

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 1 hours behind FIST (Falkland Islands Standard Time)
1:00 am01:00 in Phenix City, AL, USA is 2:00 am02:00 in Stanley, Falkland Islands

Phenix City to Stanley call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Phenix City which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Stanley

1:00 am01:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Phenix City, AL, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
2:00 am02:00 FIST (Falkland Islands Standard Time) (Stanley, Falkland Islands). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

1:00 am01:00 Phenix City, AL, USA / 2:00 am02:00 Stanley, Falkland Islands

Phenix City, AL, USA Stanley, Falkland Islands
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Phenix City Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Phenix City Facts

Country
USA
State
Alabama
Alternative Names
Browneville, Brownville, Feniks-Siti, Finiks Siti, Knights Station, Lively, Phenix City, Phoenix, feng huang cheng, fnyks syty alabama, fynyks syty, phiniksa siti, Фенікс-Сіті, Финикс Сити, فنیکس سیتی، آلاباما, فينيكس سيتي, فینیکس سیتی، ئەلاباما, फिनिक्स सिटी, 凤凰城, 鳳凰城
Population
37,570
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 28' N Latitude / 85° 00' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Stanley Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
FIST - Falkland Islands Standard Time
FKST - Falkland Islands Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during Falkland Islands Standard Time, currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Falkland Islands Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Stanley Facts

Country
Falkland Islands
Alternative Names
PSY, Port Stanley, Port Stenli, Port Stenlis, Port-Stehnli, Port-Stenli, Porto Arxentino/Stanley, Puerto Archentinas/Stenlis, Puerto Argentino, Puerto Stanley, Stanlef, Stanlejo, Stanley, Stanley Harbour, Stehnli, Stenli, Stenlis, astnly jzayr falklnd, asٹynlے jzayr faklynڈ, icutanli, porta stenli, seutaenli, si tan li, si tan li gang, stanly, stnly, sutanre, sutanri, Στάνλεϋ, Порт Стенли, Порт-Стенлі, Порт-Стэнли, Стенли, Стэнлі, Պորտ Սթենլի, סטאנלי, סטנלי, استنلی، جزایر فالکلند, اسٹینلے، جزائر فاکلینڈ, ستانلي, سٹینلے, पोर्ट स्टॅन्ली, இசுடான்லி, സ്റ്റാൻലി, สแตนลีย์, スタンリー, スタンレー, 斯坦利, 斯坦利港, 스탠리
Population
2,213
Currency
Pound (FKP)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 41' S Latitude / 57° 51' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+500