|

Current local time in Stanley, Falkland Islands

8:46 :00 PM

20:46 :00

Friday, 26 November 2021 (FIST)

Convert Stanley Time

Want to convert Stanley time to different time zone? Our FIST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Stanley time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Stanley FIST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Stanley Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
FIST - Falkland Islands Standard Time
FKST - Falkland Islands Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during Falkland Islands Standard Time, currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Falkland Islands Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Stanley Facts

Country
Falkland Islands
Alternative Names
PSY, Port Stanley, Port Stenli, Port Stenlis, Port-Stehnli, Port-Stenli, Porto Arxentino/Stanley, Puerto Archentinas/Stenlis, Puerto Argentino, Puerto Stanley, Stanlef, Stanlejo, Stanley, Stanley Harbour, Stehnli, Stenli, Stenlis, astnly jzayr falklnd, asٹynlے jzayr faklynڈ, icutanli, porta stenli, seutaenli, si tan li, si tan li gang, stanly, stnly, sutanre, sutanri, Στάνλεϋ, Порт Стенли, Порт-Стенлі, Порт-Стэнли, Стенли, Стэнлі, Պորտ Սթենլի, סטאנלי, סטנלי, استنلی، جزایر فالکلند, اسٹینلے، جزائر فاکلینڈ, ستانلي, سٹینلے, पोर्ट स्टॅन्ली, இசுடான்லி, സ്റ്റാൻലി, สแตนลีย์, スタンリー, スタンレー, 斯坦利, 斯坦利港, 스탠리
Population
2,213
Currency
Pound (FKP)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 41' S Latitude / 57° 51' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+500

Nearby Cities and Towns