|

Current local time in Punta Arenas, Chile

11:09 :21 AM

11:09 :21

Thursday, 25 July 2024 (-03)

Convert Punta Arenas Time

Want to convert Punta Arenas time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Punta Arenas time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Punta Arenas -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Punta Arenas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Punta Arenas Facts

Country
Chile
Alternative Names
Magallanes, PUQ, Ponta Arenasos, Pounta Arenas, Promontorium Arenosum, Punta Arehnas, Punta Arenas, Punta Arenasas, Punta-Arenas, Puntaarenasa, peng ta a lei na si, pun ta xa renas, puntaalenaseu, punta・arenasu, pwnta arnas, pwnta arynas, Πούντα Αρένας, Пунта Аренас, Пунта Арэнас, Пунта-Аренас, פּונטא ארענאס, פונטה ארנס, پونتا آرناس, پونتا اریناس, ปุนตาอาเรนัส, პუნტა-არენასი, プンタ・アレーナス, 蓬塔阿雷纳斯, 푼타아레나스
Population
117,430
Currency
Peso (CLP)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 09' S Latitude / 70° 54' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+56

Nearby Cities and Towns