|

Current local time in Ushuaia, Argentina

5:50 :23 PM

17:50 :23

Friday, May 24, 2019 (-03)

Convert Ushuaia Time

Want to convert Ushuaia time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ushuaia time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ushuaia -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ushuaia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Ushuaia Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
Gorad Ushuaja, Ousouaia, USH, Ushuaia, Ushuaja, Ushuaïa, Usuaja, Ušuaja, awshwaya, awshwayya, awswaya, ushuaia, usuaia, usuviya, usuya'iya, wu si huai ya, xusaw ya, Ουσουάια, Горад Ушуая, Ушуая, אושואיה, أوشوايا, اوسوایا, اوشوآئیا, উসুয়াইয়া, ಉಶುವಿಯಾ, อูซัวยา, უშუაია, ウシュアイア, 乌斯怀亚, 우수아이아
Population
58028
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 47' S Latitude / 68° 17' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54

Nearby Cities and Towns