|

Current local time in Rio Gallegos, Argentina

2:43 :33 PM

14:43 :33

Wednesday, November 20, 2019 (-03)

Convert Rio Gallegos Time

Want to convert Rio Gallegos time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Rio Gallegos time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Rio Gallegos -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Rio Gallegos Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Rio Gallegos Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
Gallegos, Puerto Gallegos, Puerto Rio Gallegos, Puerto Río Gallegos, RGL, Rio Galegos, Rio Galjegosas, Rio Gallegos, Rio-Gal'egos, Río Gallegos, li ao jia ye ge si, liogayegoseu, rio-galiegosi, ryw galygws, ryw gzgws, rywgalgws, Рио Галегос, Рио-Гальегос, Ріо-Гальєгос, ריו גזגוס, ریو گالیگوس, ریوگالگوس, რიო-გალიეგოსი, リオ・ガジェゴス, 里奥加耶戈斯, 리오가예고스
Population
85700
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 37' S Latitude / 69° 13' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54

Nearby Cities and Towns