CET (Central European Time)
GMT +1
+5:30
+5:30 GMT
GMT +5:30

Time Difference

CET (Central European Time) is 4 hours and 30 minutes behind of +5:30 GMT
3:30 pm15:30 in 'Ain el Melh, Algeria is 8:00 pm20:00 in +5:30

'Ain el Melh to +5:30 call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1:30pm in 'Ain el Melh which corresponds to 12:30pm-6pm in +5:30

3:30 pm15:30 CET (Central European Time) ('Ain el Melh, Algeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
8:00 pm20:00 +5:30 GMT (+5:30). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

3:30 pm15:30 'Ain el Melh, Algeria / 8:00 pm20:00 +5:30

'Ain el Melh, Algeria +5:30
12am (midnight) 4:30 am
1am 5:30 am
2am 6:30 am
3am 7:30 am
4am 8:30 am
5am 9:30 am
6am 10:30 am
7am 11:30 am
8am 12:30 pm
9am 1:30 pm
10am 2:30 pm
11am 3:30 pm
12pm (noon) 4:30 pm
1pm 5:30 pm
2pm 6:30 pm
3pm 7:30 pm
4pm 8:30 pm
5pm 9:30 pm
6pm 10:30 pm
7pm 11:30 pm
8pm 12:30 am
9pm 1:30 am
10pm 2:30 am
11pm 3:30 am
0:00 4:30
1:00 5:30
2:00 6:30
3:00 7:30
4:00 8:30
5:00 9:30
6:00 10:30
7:00 11:30
8:00 12:30
9:00 13:30
10:00 14:30
11:00 15:30
12:00 16:30
13:00 17:30
14:00 18:30
15:00 19:30
16:00 20:30
17:00 21:30
18:00 22:30
19:00 23:30
20:00 0:30
21:00 1:30
22:00 2:30
23:00 3:30

'Ain el Melh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

'Ain el Melh Facts

Country
Algeria
Alternative Names
'Ain el Melh, Ain Melah, Ain Melh, Ain Mellah, Aine Melah, Ajn-ehl'-Mel'kh, Aïn Melah, Aïn Melh, Aïne Melah, Айн-эль-Мельх, ’Aïn el Melh
Population
39,798
Currency
Dinar (DZD)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 50' N Latitude / 4° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+213