Algeria
CET
Czechia
CET

Time Difference

CET (Central European Time) is 0 hours ahead of CET (Central European Time)
1:00 pm13:00 in 'Ain el Melh, Algeria is 1:00 pm13:00 in Chrudim, Czechia

'Ain el Melh to Chrudim call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in 'Ain el Melh which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Chrudim

1:00 pm13:00 CET (Central European Time) ('Ain el Melh, Algeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
1:00 pm13:00 CET (Central European Time) (Chrudim, Czechia). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

1:00 pm13:00 'Ain el Melh, Algeria / 1:00 pm13:00 Chrudim, Czechia

'Ain el Melh, Algeria Chrudim, Czechia
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

'Ain el Melh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

'Ain el Melh Facts

Country
Algeria
Alternative Names
'Ain el Melh, Ain Melah, Ain Melh, Ain Mellah, Aine Melah, Ajn-ehl'-Mel'kh, Aïn Melah, Aïn Melh, Aïne Melah, Айн-эль-Мельх, ’Aïn el Melh
Population
39,798
Currency
Dinar (DZD)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 50' N Latitude / 4° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+213

Chrudim Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Chrudim Facts

Country
Czechia
Alternative Names
Chrudim, Chrudimas, Crudim, Hrudima, Khrudim, Khrudzim, he lu di mu, khrwdym, Хрудзім, Хрудим, خروديم, خرودیم, 赫魯迪姆
Population
23,630
Currency
Koruna (CZK)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 57' N Latitude / 15° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+420