CET (Central European Time)
GMT +1
CAT (Central Africa Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

CET (Central European Time) is 1 hours behind of CAT (Central Africa Time)
8:30 am08:30 in 'Ain el Melh, Algeria is 9:30 am09:30 in Tshikapa, Democratic Republic of the Congo

'Ain el Melh to Tshikapa call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in 'Ain el Melh which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Tshikapa

8:30 am08:30 CET (Central European Time) ('Ain el Melh, Algeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
9:30 am09:30 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Tshikapa, Democratic Republic of the Congo). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

8:30 am08:30 'Ain el Melh, Algeria / 9:30 am09:30 Tshikapa, Democratic Republic of the Congo

'Ain el Melh, Algeria Tshikapa, Democratic Republic of the Congo
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

'Ain el Melh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

'Ain el Melh Facts

Country
Algeria
Alternative Names
'Ain el Melh, Ain Melah, Ain Melh, Ain Mellah, Aine Melah, Ajn-ehl'-Mel'kh, Aïn Melah, Aïn Melh, Aïne Melah, Айн-эль-Мельх, ’Aïn el Melh
Population
39,798
Currency
Dinar (DZD)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 50' N Latitude / 4° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+213

Tshikapa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Tshikapa Facts

Country
Democratic Republic of the Congo
Alternative Names
Chikapa, TSH, Tshikapa, qi ka pa, tshykaba, tsu~ikapa, Чикапа, تشيكابا, ツィカパ, 奇卡帕
Population
267,462
Currency
Franc (CDF)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 24' S Latitude / 20° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+243