CET (Central European Time)
GMT +1
OMST
Omsk Standard Time
GMT +6

Time Difference

CET (Central European Time) is 5 hours behind of Omsk Standard Time
5:00 pm17:00 in 'Ain el Melh, Algeria is 10:00 pm22:00 in OMST

'Ain el Melh to OMST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in 'Ain el Melh which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in OMST

5:00 pm17:00 CET (Central European Time) ('Ain el Melh, Algeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
10:00 pm22:00 Omsk Standard Time (OMST). Offset UTC +6:00 hours

5:00 pm17:00 'Ain el Melh, Algeria / 10:00 pm22:00 OMST

'Ain el Melh, Algeria OMST
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

'Ain el Melh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

'Ain el Melh Facts

Country
Algeria
Alternative Names
'Ain el Melh, Ain Melah, Ain Melh, Ain Mellah, Aine Melah, Ajn-ehl'-Mel'kh, Aïn Melah, Aïn Melh, Aïne Melah, Айн-эль-Мельх, ’Aïn el Melh
Population
39,798
Currency
Dinar (DZD)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 50' N Latitude / 4° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+213