CET (Central European Time)
GMT +1
MDT (Mountain Daylight Time)
GMT -6

Time Difference

CET (Central European Time) is 7 hours ahead of MDT (Mountain Daylight Time)
6:30 pm18:30 in 'Ain el Melh, Algeria is 11:30 am11:30 in Eagle Mountain, UT, USA

'Ain el Melh to Eagle Mountain call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in 'Ain el Melh which corresponds to 8am-11am in Eagle Mountain

6:30 pm18:30 CET (Central European Time) ('Ain el Melh, Algeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
11:30 am11:30 MDT (Mountain Daylight Time) (Eagle Mountain, UT, USA). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

6:30 pm18:30 'Ain el Melh, Algeria / 11:30 am11:30 Eagle Mountain, UT, USA

'Ain el Melh, Algeria Eagle Mountain, UT, USA
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

'Ain el Melh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

'Ain el Melh Facts

Country
Algeria
Alternative Names
'Ain el Melh, Ain Melah, Ain Melh, Ain Mellah, Aine Melah, Ajn-ehl'-Mel'kh, Aïn Melah, Aïn Melh, Aïne Melah, Айн-эль-Мельх, ’Aïn el Melh
Population
39,798
Currency
Dinar (DZD)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 50' N Latitude / 4° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+213

Eagle Mountain Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MDT - Mountain Daylight Time
MST - Mountain Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Mountain Daylight Time, currently in use.
-7:00 hours during Mountain Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Eagle Mountain Facts

Country
USA
State
Utah
Population
27,332
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 18' N Latitude / 112° 00' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1