Algeria
CET
Peru
-05

Time Difference

CET (Central European Time) is 6 hours ahead of
4:00 am04:00 in Ain Kercha, Algeria is 10:00 pm22:00 in Bagua Grande, Peru

Ain Kercha to Bagua Grande call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Ain Kercha which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Bagua Grande

4:00 am04:00 CET (Central European Time) (Ain Kercha, Algeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
10:00 pm22:00 (Bagua Grande, Peru). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

4:00 am04:00 Ain Kercha, Algeria / 10:00 pm22:00 Bagua Grande, Peru

Ain Kercha, Algeria Bagua Grande, Peru
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Ain Kercha Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

Ain Kercha Facts

Country
Algeria
Alternative Names
Ain Kercha, Ain Kercka, Aine Kercha, Aïn Kercha, Aïn Kercka, Aïne Kercha
Population
32,497
Currency
Dinar (DZD)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 55' N Latitude / 6° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+213

Bagua Grande Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
PET - Peru Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Peru Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bagua Grande Facts

Country
Peru
Alternative Names
Bagua Grande
Population
20,382
Currency
Sol (PEN)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 45' S Latitude / 78° 26' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+51