Algeria
CET
Philippines
PST

Time Difference

CET (Central European Time) is 7 hours behind PST ()
4:00 pm16:00 in Ain Kercha, Algeria is 11:00 pm23:00 in Calabanga, Philippines

Ain Kercha to Calabanga call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in Ain Kercha which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in Calabanga

4:00 pm16:00 CET (Central European Time) (Ain Kercha, Algeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
11:00 pm23:00 PST () (Calabanga, Philippines). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

4:00 pm16:00 Ain Kercha, Algeria / 11:00 pm23:00 Calabanga, Philippines

Ain Kercha, Algeria Calabanga, Philippines
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Ain Kercha Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

Ain Kercha Facts

Country
Algeria
Alternative Names
Ain Kercha, Ain Kercka, Aine Kercha, Aïn Kercha, Aïn Kercka, Aïne Kercha
Population
32,497
Currency
Dinar (DZD)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 55' N Latitude / 6° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+213

Calabanga Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
PHT - Philippine Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Philippine Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Calabanga Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Calabanga, Calabunga
Population
26,798
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 42' N Latitude / 123° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63