Algeria
CET
South Africa
SAST

Time Difference

CET (Central European Time) is 1 hours behind SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
12:00 pm12:00 in Ain Kercha, Algeria is 1:00 pm13:00 in Ladybrand, South Africa

Ain Kercha to Ladybrand call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Ain Kercha which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Ladybrand

12:00 pm12:00 CET (Central European Time) (Ain Kercha, Algeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
1:00 pm13:00 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Ladybrand, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

12:00 pm12:00 Ain Kercha, Algeria / 1:00 pm13:00 Ladybrand, South Africa

Ain Kercha, Algeria Ladybrand, South Africa
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Ain Kercha Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

Ain Kercha Facts

Country
Algeria
Alternative Names
Ain Kercha, Ain Kercka, Aine Kercha, Aïn Kercha, Aïn Kercka, Aïne Kercha
Population
32,497
Currency
Dinar (DZD)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 55' N Latitude / 6° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+213

Ladybrand Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Ladybrand Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Ladybrand
Population
17,228
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 11' S Latitude / 27° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27