CET (Central European Time)
GMT +1
AZOST
Azores Summer Time
GMT +0

Time Difference

CET (Central European Time) is 1 hour ahead of Azores Summer Time
10:30 pm22:30 in Bordj Ghdir, Algeria is 9:30 pm21:30 in AZOST

Bordj Ghdir to AZOST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Bordj Ghdir which corresponds to 8am-5pm in AZOST

10:30 pm22:30 CET (Central European Time) (Bordj Ghdir, Algeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
9:30 pm21:30 Azores Summer Time (AZOST). Offset UTC 0:00 hours

10:30 pm22:30 Bordj Ghdir, Algeria / 9:30 pm21:30 AZOST

Bordj Ghdir, Algeria AZOST
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Bordj Ghdir Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

Bordj Ghdir Facts

Country
Algeria
Alternative Names
Bordj Ghdir, Bordj R'dir, Bordj Redir, Bordj Rhedir, Bordj Rédir, Bordj R’dir
Population
34,136
Currency
Dinar (DZD)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 54' N Latitude / 4° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+213