|

Current local time in Bordj Ghdir, Algeria

1:03 :53 AM

01:03 :53

Sunday, 05 December 2021 (CET)

Convert Bordj Ghdir Time

Want to convert Bordj Ghdir time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bordj Ghdir time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bordj Ghdir CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Bordj Ghdir Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

Bordj Ghdir Facts

Country
Algeria
Alternative Names
Bordj Ghdir, Bordj R'dir, Bordj Redir, Bordj Rhedir, Bordj Rédir, Bordj R’dir
Population
34,136
Currency
Dinar (DZD)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 54' N Latitude / 4° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+213