|

Current local time in Bordj Bou Arreridj, Algeria

2:12 :33 PM

14:12 :33

Saturday, 29 January 2022 (CET)

Convert Bordj Bou Arreridj Time

Want to convert Bordj Bou Arreridj time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bordj Bou Arreridj time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bordj Bou Arreridj CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Bordj Bou Arreridj Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

Bordj Bou Arreridj Facts

Country
Algeria
Alternative Names
Bordj Bou Arerridj, Bordj Bou Arreridj, Bordj-Bou-Arreridj, Borj Bu Arrerij, Burdz Bu Urajridz, Burdż Bu Urajridż, QBJ, برج بوعريريج
Population
168,346
Currency
Dinar (DZD)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 04' N Latitude / 4° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+213