|

Current local time in Bordj Zemoura, Algeria

5:30 :38 AM

05:30 :38

Wednesday, 04 August 2021 (CET)

Convert Bordj Zemoura Time

Want to convert Bordj Zemoura time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bordj Zemoura time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bordj Zemoura CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Bordj Zemoura Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

Bordj Zemoura Facts

Country
Algeria
Alternative Names
Bordj Zemoura, Zemmoura, Zemmours, Zemoura, Zemours
Population
19,782
Currency
Dinar (DZD)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 16' N Latitude / 4° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+213