|

Current local time in Barbacha, Algeria

2:34 :16 AM

02:34 :16

Tuesday, 18 January 2022 (CET)

Convert Barbacha Time

Want to convert Barbacha time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Barbacha time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Barbacha CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Barbacha Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

Barbacha Facts

Country
Algeria
Alternative Names
Barbacha, Souk et Tleta, Souk et Tléta, brbasht, mrbasht mrbasht, swq althlathaʾ, برباشة, سوق الثلاثاء, مرباشة مرباشة
Population
31,983
Currency
Dinar (DZD)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 34' N Latitude / 4° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+213