|

Current local time in El Kseur, Algeria

4:19 :28 AM

04:19 :28

Tuesday, 30 November 2021 (CET)

Convert El Kseur Time

Want to convert El Kseur time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare El Kseur time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert El Kseur CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

El Kseur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

El Kseur Facts

Country
Algeria
Alternative Names
El Kseur, El-Kseur, Leqser, Leqṣer, alqsr, القصر
Population
26,050
Currency
Dinar (DZD)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 40' N Latitude / 4° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+213