|

Current local time in Chemini, Algeria

10:23 :50 AM

10:23 :50

Thursday, 27 January 2022 (CET)

Convert Chemini Time

Want to convert Chemini time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Chemini time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Chemini CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Chemini Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

Chemini Facts

Country
Algeria
Alternative Names
Azerou Ait Chemini, Azerou Aït Chemini, Azrou-n-Ait Chemini, Azrou-n-Aït Chemini, Chemini
Population
21,585
Currency
Dinar (DZD)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 36' N Latitude / 4° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+213