|

Current local time in Amizour, Algeria

2:41 :52 AM

02:41 :52

Tuesday, 18 January 2022 (CET)

Convert Amizour Time

Want to convert Amizour time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Amizour time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Amizour CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Amizour Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

Amizour Facts

Country
Algeria
Alternative Names
Amizour, Colmar, Oued Amizour, amyzwr, klmar, kwlmar, wady amyzwr, أميزور, كلمار, كولمار, وادي أميزور
Population
25,825
Currency
Dinar (DZD)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 38' N Latitude / 4° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+213