|

Current local time in Bejaia, Algeria

7:03 :40 AM

07:03 :40

Friday, 22 October 2021 (CET)

Convert Bejaia Time

Want to convert Bejaia time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bejaia time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bejaia CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Bejaia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

Bejaia Facts

Country
Algeria
Alternative Names
BJA, Bedzaja, Bedzhaja, Bejaia, Bejaïa, Bidschaya, Bidschāya, Bigaya, Bijaya, Bijāya, Biǧāya, Bougie, Bugia, Bugía, Béjaïa, bjayh, bjayt, bjayہ, Беджая, Беџаја, بجاية, بجایه, بجایہ
Population
164,103
Currency
Dinar (DZD)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 45' N Latitude / 5° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+213