|

Current local time in Jijel, Algeria

7:00 :36 PM

19:00 :36

Monday, 23 May 2022 (CET)

Convert Jijel Time

Want to convert Jijel time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jijel time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jijel CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Jijel Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

Jijel Facts

Country
Algeria
Alternative Names
Djedjelli, Djidjelli, Dzhidzhel', Dzidzelis, Dzidzili, Dżidżili, Džidželis, GJL, Giger, Gíger, Igilgili, Jijelli, ji jie lei, jijeru, jyjl, jyjl aljzayr, Джиджель, جيجل, جیجل, جیجل، الجزایر, ジジェル, 吉杰勒
Population
148,000
Currency
Dinar (DZD)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 49' N Latitude / 5° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+213