|

Current local time in Sidi Merouane, Algeria

5:59 :54 AM

05:59 :54

Tuesday, 09 August 2022 (CET)

Convert Sidi Merouane Time

Want to convert Sidi Merouane time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sidi Merouane time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sidi Merouane CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Sidi Merouane Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

Sidi Merouane Facts

Country
Algeria
Alternative Names
Sidi Merouan, Sidi Merouane, Sidi Mérouane
Population
25,129
Currency
Dinar (DZD)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 31' N Latitude / 6° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+213