|

Current local time in Ain Smara, Algeria

3:34 :53 AM

03:34 :53

Saturday, 25 June 2022 (CET)

Convert Ain Smara Time

Want to convert Ain Smara time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ain Smara time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ain Smara CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ain Smara Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

Ain Smara Facts

Country
Algeria
Alternative Names
Ain Smara, Aine Smara, Aïn Smara, Aïne Smara, ʿyn smart, عين سمارة
Population
28,968
Currency
Dinar (DZD)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 16' N Latitude / 6° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+213