|

Current local time in Ain Fakroun, Algeria

11:00 :16 PM

23:00 :16

Sunday, 14 August 2022 (CET)

Convert Ain Fakroun Time

Want to convert Ain Fakroun time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ain Fakroun time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ain Fakroun CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ain Fakroun Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

Ain Fakroun Facts

Country
Algeria
Alternative Names
Ain Fakroun, Aine Fakroun, Aïn Fakroun, Aïne Fakroun
Population
68,433
Currency
Dinar (DZD)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 58' N Latitude / 6° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+213