|

Current local time in Setif, Algeria

3:47 :38 PM

15:47 :38

Wednesday, 26 January 2022 (CET)

Convert Setif Time

Want to convert Setif time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Setif time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Setif CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Setif Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

Setif Facts

Country
Algeria
Alternative Names
QSF, Sathif, Satif, Setif, Setifas, Setyf, Sitifis, Stif, Sétif, sai ti fu, setifu, setipeu, stf, styf, styp, wlayt styf, Сетиф, Сетиф қаласы, Сетыф, Сетіф, סטיף, سطف, سطيف, ولاية سطيف, Ṣṭif, セティフ, 塞提夫, 세티프
Population
288,461
Currency
Dinar (DZD)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 11' N Latitude / 5° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+213