|

Current local time in Freha, Algeria

10:22 :41 AM

10:22 :41

Thursday, 27 January 2022 (CET)

Convert Freha Time

Want to convert Freha time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Freha time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Freha CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Freha Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

Freha Facts

Country
Algeria
Alternative Names
Freda, Freha
Population
31,068
Currency
Dinar (DZD)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 45' N Latitude / 4° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+213