|

Current local time in Tirmitine, Algeria

5:13 :38 PM

17:13 :38

Wednesday, 08 December 2021 (CET)

Convert Tirmitine Time

Want to convert Tirmitine time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tirmitine time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tirmitine CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Tirmitine Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

Tirmitine Facts

Country
Algeria
Alternative Names
Tirmitine, thyrmythyn, thyrmythyn awfla, tyrmtyn, تيرمتين, ثيرميثين, ثيرميثين أوفلا
Population
26,261
Currency
Dinar (DZD)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 39' N Latitude / 3° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+213