|

Current local time in Draa el Mizan, Algeria

10:37 :32 AM

10:37 :32

Thursday, 27 January 2022 (CET)

Convert Draa el Mizan Time

Want to convert Draa el Mizan time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Draa el Mizan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Draa el Mizan CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Draa el Mizan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

Draa el Mizan Facts

Country
Algeria
Alternative Names
Dra el Mizan, Dra el Mizane, Dra-ehl'-Mizan, Draa el Mizan, ZZD, Дра-эль-Мизан
Population
41,263
Currency
Dinar (DZD)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 32' N Latitude / 3° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+213