|

Current local time in Beni Amrane, Algeria

7:36 :09 PM

19:36 :09

Friday, 27 May 2022 (CET)

Convert Beni Amrane Time

Want to convert Beni Amrane time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Beni Amrane time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Beni Amrane CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Beni Amrane Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

Beni Amrane Facts

Country
Algeria
Alternative Names
Ait Belaid, Ait Bélaid, At Ɛemran, Beni Amran, Beni Amrane, بني عمران
Population
18,414
Currency
Dinar (DZD)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 40' N Latitude / 3° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+213