|

Current local time in Thenia, Algeria

1:37 :48 AM

01:37 :48

Tuesday, 18 January 2022 (CET)

Convert Thenia Time

Want to convert Thenia time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Thenia time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Thenia CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Thenia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

Thenia Facts

Country
Algeria
Alternative Names
Menerville, Ménerville, Thenia, Theniet Beni Aicha, Theniet Béni Aicha
Population
16,180
Currency
Dinar (DZD)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 43' N Latitude / 3° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+213