|

Current local time in Rouiba, Algeria

11:10 :11 AM

11:10 :11

Wednesday, 18 May 2022 (CET)

Convert Rouiba Time

Want to convert Rouiba time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Rouiba time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Rouiba CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Rouiba Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

Rouiba Facts

Country
Algeria
Alternative Names
Rouiba, alrwybt, الرويبة
Population
20,742
Currency
Dinar (DZD)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 44' N Latitude / 3° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+213