|

Current local time in Reghaia, Algeria

12:39 :34 PM

12:39 :34

Monday, 24 January 2022 (CET)

Convert Reghaia Time

Want to convert Reghaia time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Reghaia time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Reghaia CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Reghaia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

Reghaia Facts

Country
Algeria
Alternative Names
La Reghaia, La Reghaïa, La Reghia-Alma, Reghaia, Reghaïa
Population
54,962
Currency
Dinar (DZD)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 44' N Latitude / 3° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+213