|

Current local time in Meftah, Algeria

3:22 :51 PM

15:22 :51

Monday, 16 May 2022 (CET)

Convert Meftah Time

Want to convert Meftah time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Meftah time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Meftah CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Meftah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

Meftah Facts

Country
Algeria
Alternative Names
Meftah, Meftakh, Rivet, Мефтах
Population
59,990
Currency
Dinar (DZD)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 37' N Latitude / 3° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+213