|

Current local time in Bouira, Algeria

12:05 :34 AM

00:05 :34

Saturday, 27 November 2021 (CET)

Convert Bouira Time

Want to convert Bouira time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bouira time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bouira CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Bouira Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

Bouira Facts

Country
Algeria
Alternative Names
Bouira, Bouïra, QBZ, albwyrt, البويرة
Population
52,500
Currency
Dinar (DZD)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 22' N Latitude / 3° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+213