|

Current local time in Tizi Ouzou, Algeria

5:24 :11 PM

17:24 :11

Sunday, 17 October 2021 (CET)

Convert Tizi Ouzou Time

Want to convert Tizi Ouzou time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tizi Ouzou time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tizi Ouzou CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Tizi Ouzou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

Tizi Ouzou Facts

Country
Algeria
Alternative Names
QZI, Tizi Ouzou, Tizi Uzu, Tizi Wuzu, Tizi-Ouzou, Tizi-Uzu, Tīzī Wuzū, ti ji wu zu, tijiuju, tyzy wzw, Тизи Узу, Тизи-Узу, تيزي وزو, تیزی وزو, 提济乌祖, 티지우주
Population
144,000
Currency
Dinar (DZD)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 42' N Latitude / 4° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+213