Algeria
CET
CKT
Cook Island Time
GMT -10

Time Difference

CET (Central European Time) is 11 hours ahead of Cook Island Time
9:00 pm21:00 in Hennaya, Algeria is 10:00 am10:00 in CKT

Hennaya to CKT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30pm-8:30pm in Hennaya which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in CKT

9:00 pm21:00 CET (Central European Time) (Hennaya, Algeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
10:00 am10:00 Cook Island Time (CKT). Offset UTC -10:00 hours

9:00 pm21:00 Hennaya, Algeria / 10:00 am10:00 CKT

Hennaya, Algeria CKT
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Hennaya Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

Hennaya Facts

Country
Algeria
Alternative Names
Eugene Etienne, Eugene-Etienne Hennaya, Eugène Étienne, Eugéne-Étienne Hennaya, Hennaya
Population
41,959
Currency
Dinar (DZD)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 57' N Latitude / 1° 22' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+213

Cook Island Time

Offset: CKT is 10 hours behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Pacific

CKT Time Zone Geo Map
CKT timezone map

CKT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -10 - basic short
  • -1000 - basic
  • -10:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -1000 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (10) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates ten hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Whiskey - Military abbreviation for CKT
  • W - short form of 'Whiskey'
Time zones with the GMT -10 offset:
  • HAST - Hawaii-Aleutian Standard Time
  • CKT - Cook Island Time
  • HST - Hawaii Standard Time
  • TAHT - Tahiti Time
  • W - Whiskey Time Zone