CET (Central European Time)
GMT +1
AST (Atlantic Standard Time)
GMT -4

Time Difference

CET (Central European Time) is 5 hours ahead of AST (Atlantic Standard Time)
1:30 am01:30 in Hennaya, Algeria is 8:30 pm20:30 in Catano, Puerto Rico

Hennaya to Catano call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Hennaya which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Catano

1:30 am01:30 CET (Central European Time) (Hennaya, Algeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
8:30 pm20:30 AST (Atlantic Standard Time) (Catano, Puerto Rico). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

1:30 am01:30 Hennaya, Algeria / 8:30 pm20:30 Catano, Puerto Rico

Hennaya, Algeria Catano, Puerto Rico
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Hennaya Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

Hennaya Facts

Country
Algeria
Alternative Names
Eugene Etienne, Eugene-Etienne Hennaya, Eugène Étienne, Eugéne-Étienne Hennaya, Hennaya
Population
41,959
Currency
Dinar (DZD)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 57' N Latitude / 1° 22' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+213

Catano Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Catano Facts

Country
Puerto Rico
Alternative Names
Catano, Cataño
Population
28,093
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 26' N Latitude / 66° 07' W Longitude