Algeria
CET
Egypt
EET

Time Difference

CET (Central European Time) is 1 hours behind EET (Eastern European Time)
6:00 am06:00 in Sidi Bel Abbes, Algeria is 7:00 am07:00 in Safaga, Egypt

Sidi Bel Abbes to Safaga call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Sidi Bel Abbes which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Safaga

6:00 am06:00 CET (Central European Time) (Sidi Bel Abbes, Algeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
7:00 am07:00 EET (Eastern European Time) (Safaga, Egypt). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

6:00 am06:00 Sidi Bel Abbes, Algeria / 7:00 am07:00 Safaga, Egypt

Sidi Bel Abbes, Algeria Safaga, Egypt
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Sidi Bel Abbes Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

Sidi Bel Abbes Facts

Country
Algeria
Alternative Names
BFW, Sid Bel Abbes, Sid Bel Abbès, Sidi Bel Abbes, Sidi Bel Abbès, Sidi Bel Abes, Sidi Belabbas, Sidi Belɛebbas, Sidi Bilabbas, Sidi Bu-l-Abbas, Sidi bel Abbes, Sidi bel Abbès, Sidi bel Abesas, Sidi-Bal-Abbes, Sidi-Bal-Abbès, Sidi-Bel'-Abbes, Sidi-Bel-Abbes, Sidi-Bel-Abbès, Sidi-bel-Abbes, Sidi-bel-Abbès, Sidy-Bel'-Abes, sidibel-abeseu, xi di bei lei a ba si, Сиди Бел Абес, Сиди-Бель-Аббес, Сиди-Бель-Аббес қаласы, Сіды-Бель-Абес, Сіді-Бель-Аббес, סידי בל-עבאס, سيدي بلعباس, سیدی بلعباس, سیدی بلعباس، الجزایر, ولاية سيدي بلعباس, 西迪贝勒阿巴斯, 시디벨아베스
Population
191,769
Currency
Dinar (DZD)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 11' N Latitude / 0° 37' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+213

Safaga Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.

Safaga Facts

Country
Egypt
Alternative Names
Bur Safaga, Bur Safajah, Būr Safājah, Port Safaga, Safadza, Safadża, Safaga, sai fa jie, sfaja, Сафага, سفاجا, 塞法杰
Population
32,944
Currency
Pound (EGP)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 44' N Latitude / 33° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+20