|

Current local time in Sidi Bel Abbes, Algeria

7:33 :55 PM

19:33 :55

Tuesday, 22 September 2020 (CET)

Convert Sidi Bel Abbes Time

Want to convert Sidi Bel Abbes time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sidi Bel Abbes time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sidi Bel Abbes CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Sidi Bel Abbes Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

Sidi Bel Abbes Facts

Country
Algeria
Alternative Names
BFW, Sid Bel Abbes, Sid Bel Abbès, Sidi Bel Abbes, Sidi Bel Abbès, Sidi Bel Abes, Sidi Belabbas, Sidi Belɛebbas, Sidi Bilabbas, Sidi Bu-l-Abbas, Sidi bel Abbes, Sidi bel Abbès, Sidi bel Abesas, Sidi-Bal-Abbes, Sidi-Bal-Abbès, Sidi-Bel'-Abbes, Sidi-Bel-Abbes, Sidi-Bel-Abbès, Sidi-bel-Abbes, Sidi-bel-Abbès, Sidy-Bel'-Abes, sidibel-abeseu, xi di bei lei a ba si, Сиди Бел Абес, Сиди-Бель-Аббес, Сиди-Бель-Аббес қаласы, Сіды-Бель-Абес, Сіді-Бель-Аббес, סידי בל-עבאס, سيدي بلعباس, سیدی بلعباس, سیدی بلعباس، الجزایر, ولاية سيدي بلعباس, 西迪贝勒阿巴斯, 시디벨아베스
Population
191,769
Currency
Dinar (DZD)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 11' N Latitude / 0° 37' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+213