|

Current local time in Sidi ech Chahmi, Algeria

6:11 :53 PM

18:11 :53

Tuesday, 22 September 2020 (CET)

Convert Sidi ech Chahmi Time

Want to convert Sidi ech Chahmi time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sidi ech Chahmi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sidi ech Chahmi CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Sidi ech Chahmi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

Sidi ech Chahmi Facts

Country
Algeria
Alternative Names
Sidi Chami, Sidi Chamy, Sidi ech Chahmi
Population
35,512
Currency
Dinar (DZD)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 39' N Latitude / 0° 31' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+213