|

Current local time in Mers el Kebir, Algeria

7:30 :01 PM

19:30 :01

Tuesday, 22 September 2020 (CET)

Convert Mers el Kebir Time

Want to convert Mers el Kebir time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Mers el Kebir time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Mers el Kebir CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Mers el Kebir Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

Mers el Kebir Facts

Country
Algeria
Alternative Names
Mers el Kabir, Mers el Kebir, Mers-ehl'-Kebir, Saint Andre de Mers-el-Kebir, Saint André de Mers-el-Kébir, bldyt almrsy alkbyr, Мерс-эль-Кебир, بلدية المرسى الكبير
Population
20,178
Currency
Dinar (DZD)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 43' N Latitude / 0° 42' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+213